Blue Layers.png

MEET OUR TEAM

Blue Layers.png

ADMINISTRATION

CCA-JJM-2021.png

Dr. Juan José Martínez

School Leader & Director of District Operations

Email: juan.martinez@leonagroup.com

Alma Mater: Wayne State University

CCA-Goodwin-2021.png

Mr. Brian Goodwin

Assistant School Leader

Email: brian.goodwin@leonagroup.com

Alma Mater: Wayne State University

CCA-Rusnak-2021.png

Mrs. Carissa Rusnak

Curriculum Coach

Email: carissa.rusnak@leonagroup.com

Alma Mater: Oakland University, Eastern Michigan University and University of Michigan

CCA-Garza-2021.png

Ms. Linette Garza

Dean of Students

Email: linette.garza@leonagroup.com

Alma Matter: Madonna University & Saginaw Valley State University

CCA-AGF-2021.png

Mr. Agustín Guerrero

Data and Technology Coordinator

Email: agf@leonagroup.com

Alma Mater: University of Pennsylvania

Blue Layers.png

DEPARTMENT LEADS

188-Stacey_Gasparonic-0567.jpg

Mrs. Stacey Gasparovic

English Lead

CCA White FavIcon.png

Vacant

Mathematics Lead

Email: 

Mrs. Cortney Kosmala

Social Studies Lead

Rivas.jpg

Mr. Jessie Rivas

Science Lead

Email: jessie.rivas@leonagroup.com

Macon_edited.jpg

Ms. Angelina Macon

Special Education

Email:angelina.macon@leonagroup.com

Blue Layers.png

STAFF DIRECTORY

Search by name, title, role, department

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Physical Education Teacher

Mr. Jesus Ahedo

Electives

ROOM:

GYM

313-551-0611 ext.

Radio

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

College & Career Advisor

Mr. Christophe Camacho

Principal's Office

ROOM:

200

313-551-0611 ext.

102

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

English 11 Teacher

Mrs. Jessica Cumpf

English

ROOM:

104

313-551-0611 ext.

111

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

School Grounds & Beautification Manager

Mr. John Paul

School Grounds & Beautification

ROOM:

NA

313-551-0611 ext.

N/A

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Robotics Teacher

Mr. Joseph Fulkerson

Science

ROOM:

Mod E

313-551-0611 ext.

141

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Dean of Students

Ms. Linette Garza

Administration

ROOM:

108

313-551-0611 ext.

107

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Office Assistant

Mrs. Judith Gonzalez

Office

ROOM:

Office B

313-551-0611 ext.

101

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Data & Technology Coordinator

Mr. Agustin Guerrero-Flores

Administration

ROOM:

Office D

313-551-0611 ext.

147

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ESL Paraproessional

Mrs. Nallely Hernandez Cruces

ESL

ROOM:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext.

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Algebra I Teacher

Mrs. Stephanie Lemieux

Mathematics

ROOM:

Mod D

313-551-0611 ext.

152

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

21st Century Computers Teacher

Mrs. Kimberli Lusmden

Mathematics

ROOM:

W112

313-551-0611 ext.

152

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

English 12 Teacher

Mr. Patrick Marcoux

English

ROOM:

103

313-551-0611 ext.

110

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

World History Teacher

Mr. Danny McCoy III

Social Studues

ROOM:

101

313-551-0611 ext.

108

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Paraproessional

Ms. Abigail Miramontes

ESL

ROOM:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext.

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Food Services

Ms. Eurrelda Muños

Food Services

ROOM:

Kitchen

313-551-0611 ext.

132

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Art Teacher

Ms. Saloni Parekh

Social Studies

ROOM:

--

313-551-0611 ext.

--

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Algebra II Teacher

Ms. Rebecca Pessler

Mathematics

ROOM:

---

313-551-0611 ext.

---

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Science Lead Teacher

Mr. Jessie Rivas

Science

ROOM:

305

313-551-0611 ext.

124

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Biology Teacher

Mrs. Jenna Ruby

Science

ROOM:

Mod B

313-551-0611 ext.

140

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

College & Career Advisor

Ms. Sandra Sanchez

Principal's Office

ROOM:

200

313-551-0611 ext.

102

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Special Education Clerk

Ms. Angelena Taylor

Special Education

ROOM:

W110

313-551-0611 ext.

133

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Food Services

Mrs. Yolanda Vazquez

Food Services

ROOM:

Kitchen

313-551-0611 ext.

132

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Special Education Teacher

Mr. Lonnie Williams

Instructional Aide

ROOM:

N/A

313-551-0611 ext.

N/A

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ESL Paraprofessional

Ms. Claudia Alvarez-Gutierrez

ESL

ROOM:

--

313-551-0611 ext.

--

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Precalculus Teacher

Ms. Virginia Casey

Mathematics

ROOM:

201

313-551-0611 ext.

114

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Economics Teacher

Mr. Phillip Dage

Social Studies

ROOM:

203

313-551-0611 ext.

116

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Geometry Teacher

Mr. David Dyckes

Mathematics

ROOM:

W111

313-551-0611 ext.

136

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Algebra I and II

Ms. Adrianna Gallardo

Mathematics

ROOM:

306

313-551-0611 ext.

105

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

English Lead & Junior Seminar Teacher

Mrs. Stacey Gasparovic

English

ROOM:

Media Center

313-551-0611 ext.

158

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Assistant School Leader

Mr. Brian Goodwin

Administration

ROOM:

208

313-551-0611 ext.

128

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Office Manager

Mrs. Aundrea Henderson

Office

ROOM:

Office C

313-551-0611 ext.

148

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Athletics Coordinator & Grade Level Mentor

Mr. Jerrold Jackson

Athletics

ROOM:

109

313-551-0611 ext.

146

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

English 10 Teacher

Ms. Daphne Li

English

ROOM:

105

313-551-0611 ext.

112

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

US History Teacher

Mr. Ivan Macias-Romero

Social Studies

ROOM:

Moc C

313-551-0611 ext.

138

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

School Leader

Dr. Juan Jose Martinez

Administration

ROOM:

208

313-551-0611 ext.

145

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

School Grounds & Beautification

Mrs. Sonia Mercado Barba

School Grounds & Beautification

ROOM:

N/A

313-551-0611 ext.

N/A

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Cultural Studies Teacher

Mr. Guillermo Moreno

Electives

ROOM:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext.

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

US History Teacher

Mr. Alec Nemeth

Social Studies

ROOM:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext.

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Anti-Bullying Liaison & Grade Level Mentor

Mr. Treval Parker

Principal's Office

ROOM:

108

313-551-0611 ext.

107

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

AP Calculus & Geometry Teacher

Dr. Clint Prong

Mathematics

ROOM:

304

313-551-0611 ext.

123

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Lunch Manager

Mrs. Janet Rodriguez

Food Services

ROOM:

Kitchen

313-551-0611 ext.

132

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Curriculum Coach

Mrs. Carissa Rusnak

Administration

ROOM:

107

313-551-0611 ext.

156

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Social Worker

Mrs. Cassandra Shaw

Principal's Office

ROOM:

206

313-551-0611 ext.

129

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Personal Finance Teacher

Ms. Chelsea Thomas

Mathematics

ROOM:

313-551-0611 ext.

--

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Biology Teacher

Mr. Micah Warners

Science

ROOM:

Mod A

313-551-0611 ext.

142

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Drama Teacher

Mr. Joseph Zajaczkowski

Electives

ROOM:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext.

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Softball Coach

Ms. Ayanna Barry

Athletics

ROOM:

N/A

313-551-0611 ext.

N/A

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Social Iss. & African Ame. Studies Teacher

Ms. Eva Coleman

English

ROOM:

101

313-551-0611 ext.

113

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Carrie Dassow

Exceptional Students

ROOM:

W110

313-551-0611 ext.

133

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

School Grounds & Beautification

Mrs. Norma Echeverria

School Grounds & Beautification

ROOM:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext.

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

AP English & English 9 Teacher

Mr. Robert Gardella

English

ROOM:

102

313-551-0611 ext.

109

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Earth Science Teacher

Mrs. Thanaa Girgis

Science

ROOM:

301

313-551-0611 ext.

120

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

School Grounds & Beautification

Mrs. Rosario Guerrero

School Grounds & Beautification

ROOM:

N/A

313-551-0611 ext.

N/A

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ELA Intervention Teacher

Ms. Sandra Hernandez-Arias

English

ROOM:

W113

313-551-0611 ext.

135

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Social Studies Lead & AP Government Teacher

Mrs. Cortney Kosmala

Social Studies

ROOM:

205

313-551-0611 ext.

118

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Office Assistant & COVID Wellness Manager

Ms. Viridiana Lopez

Office

ROOM:

Office A

313-551-0611 ext.

101

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Special Education Lead

Ms. Angelina Macon

Special Education

ROOM:

W110

313-551-0611 ext.

133

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Instructional Aide

Ms. Kelli Matchett-Moore

Special Education

ROOM:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext.

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Physical Science & Chemistry Teacher

Mr. Benjamin Meyers

Science

ROOM:

302

313-551-0611 ext.

121

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

AP & Spanish Teacher

Ms. Natalia Mosko

Electives

ROOM:

300

313-551-0611 ext.

125

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ESL Paraprofessional

Ms. Maria Ortega

ESL

ROOM:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext.

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ESL Teacher

Ms. Laurie Perrin,

ESL

ROOM:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext.

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Paraprofessional

Ms. Carmen Ramos

Principal's Office

ROOM:

206

313-551-0611 ext.

129

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Community Liaison & Grade Level Mentor

Ms. Ana Romo

Principal's Office

ROOM:

108

313-551-0611 ext.

107

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ESL Paraprofessional

Mr. Salvador Samano-Villagomez

ESL

ROOM:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext.

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ESL Paraproessional

Ms. Charlotte A. Stephens,

ESL

ROOM:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext.

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Security & Grade Level Mentor

Mr. Michael Vazquez

Principal's Office

ROOM:

107

313-551-0611 ext.

108

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

AP English & English 9 Teaher

Mr. Jonathan White

English

ROOM:

Mod E

313-551-0611 ext.

139

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

World History Teacher

Mr. Dennet Zeni

Social Studies

ROOM:

204

313-551-0611 ext.

117