Blue Layers.png

MEET OUR TEAM

Blue Layers.png

ADMINISTRATION

Martinez, Juan J..jpg

Dr. Juan José Martínez

School Leader & Director of District Operations

Email: juan.martinez@leonagroup.com

Alma Mater: Wayne State University

Goodwin, Brian J..jpg

Mr. Brian Goodwin

Assistant School Leader

Email: brian.goodwin@leonagroup.com

Alma Mater: Wayne State University

Rusnak, Carissa.jpg

Mrs. Carissa Rusnak

Curriculum Coach

Email: carissa.rusnak@leonagroup.com

Alma Mater: Oakland University, Eastern Michigan University and University of Michigan

Garza, Linette.jpg

Ms. Linette Garza

Dean of Students

Email: linette.garza@leonagroup.com

Alma Matter: Madonna University & Saginaw Valley State University

Guerrero-Flores, Agustin.jpg

Mr. Agustín Guerrero

Data and Technology Coordinator

Email: agf@leonagroup.com

Alma Mater: University of Pennsylvania

Blue Layers.png

DEPARTMENT LEADS

Gardella, Robert.jpg

Mr. Rob Gardella

English Lead

CCA White FavIcon.png

Vacant

Mathematics Lead

Email: 

Kosmala, Cortney J..jpg

Mrs. Cortney Kosmala

Social Studies Lead

CCA White FavIcon.png

Vacant

Science Lead

Email:

Macon, Angelina M..jpg

Ms. Angelina Macon

Special Education

Email:angelina.macon@leonagroup.com

Blue Layers.png

STAFF DIRECTORY

Search by name, title, role, department

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

PE Teacher

Mr. Jesus Ahedo

Science

Room:

Gym

313-551-0611 ext:

Radio

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Special Ed. Paraprofessional

Ms. Luisafernandez Alvarez

Special Education

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Special Ed. Paraprofessional

Mrs. Elizabeth Cardona

Principal's Office

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Biology Teacher

Ms. Fanta Coulibaly

Science

Room:

Mod A

313-551-0611 ext:

142

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Custodian

Mr. Michael Delgado

Principal's Office

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Radio

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Algebra I & II Teacher

Ms. Adrianna Gallardo

Mathematics

Room:

Mod F

313-551-0611 ext:

141

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Office Assistant

Ms. Judith Gonzalez

Principal's Office

Room:

Main Office

313-551-0611 ext:

103

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Data Coach & Technology Coordinator

Mr. Agustin Guerrero-Flores

Administration

Room:

Tech Office

313-551-0611 ext:

222

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ESL Paraprofessional

Ms. Nallely Hernandez-Cruces

ESL

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Social Studies Lead

Mrs. Cortney Kosmala

Social Studies

Room:

205

313-551-0611 ext:

118

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

21st Century & Computer Skills Teacher

Mrs. Kimberly Lumsden

Social Studies

Room:

104

313-551-0611 ext:

111

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

English 11 & 12 Teacher

Mr. Patrick Maroux

English

Room:

Media Center

313-551-0611 ext:

158

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Substitute Teacher

Mr. Nolan McDermitt

Science

Room:

300

313-551-0611 ext:

125

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Chemistry Teacher

Mr. Benjamin Meyers

Science

Room:

302

313-551-0611 ext:

121

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ESL Paraprofessional

Ms. Annelise Nearon

ESL

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ESL Teacher

Ms. Laurie Perrin

ESL

Room:

100

313-551-0611 ext:

100

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Geometry & Precalculus Teacher

Dr. Clint Prong

Mathematics

Room:

304

313-551-0611 ext:

123

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

English Paraprofessional

Ms. Simcha Rodgers

English

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Instructional Coach

Mrs. Carissa Rusnak

Administration

Room:

107

313-551-0611 ext:

156

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

College Advisor

Ms. Sandra Sanchez

Principal's Office

Room:

108

313-551-0611 ext:

102

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ESL Paraprofessional

Ms. Candace Stinson

ESL

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Driver & Food Service

Ms. Yolanda Vazquez

Principal's Office

Room:

Kitchen

313-551-0611 ext:

132

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Speech Pathologist

Ms. Deann Will

Principal's Office

Room:

106

313-551-0611 ext:

155

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Special Ed. Clerk

Ms. Barbara Zaragoza

Special Education

Room:

Tech Office

313-551-0611 ext:

223

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Earth Science Teacher

Ms. Nora Alnaameh

Science

Room:

301

313-551-0611 ext:

120

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Office Assistant

Ms. Lohany Avelar

Principal's Office

Room:

Office

313-551-0611 ext:

101

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Spanish Teacher

Ms. Natalia Chacin

Social Studies

Room:

203

313-551-0611 ext:

116

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Special Ed. Paraprofessional

Mrs. Carrie Dassow

Special Education

Room:

200

313-551-0611 ext:

133

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Geometry & Business Math Teacher

Mr. David Dyckes

Mathematics

Room:

W111

313-551-0611 ext:

136

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

English Lead

Mr. Robert Gardella

English

Room:

102

313-551-0611 ext:

109

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Assistant School Leader

Mr. Brian Goodwin

Administration

Room:

208A

313-551-0611 ext:

128

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Office Manager

Mrs. Aundrea Henderson

Principal's Office

Room:

Main Office

313-551-0611 ext:

148

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Senior Math Teacher

Mr. Anthony Hines

Mathematics

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Wellness Manager & Administrative Assistant

Ms. Viridiana Lopez

Administration

Room:

Tech Office

313-551-0611 ext:

221

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

US History Teacher

Mr. Ivan Macias-Romero

Social Studies

Room:

MOD C

313-551-0611 ext:

138

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

School Leader

Dr. Juan Jose Martinez

Administration

Room:

208

313-551-0611 ext:

145

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ESL Paraprofessional

Ms. Ana Camila Mendez-Burgos

ESL

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Radio

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

US & World History Teacher

Ms. Savanna Mowl

Social Studies

Room:

303

313-551-0611 ext:

122

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Teacher Mentor & Paraprofessional

Mr. Alec Nemeth

Social Studies

Room:

Mod B

313-551-0611 ext:

140

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Algebra II Teacher

Ms. Rebecca Pessler

Mathematics

Room:

201

313-551-0611 ext:

114

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Social Worker

Ms. Carmen Ramos

Principal's Office

Room:

206

313-551-0611 ext:

129

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Lunch Manager

Mrs. Janet Rodriguez

Principal's Office

Room:

Kitchen

313-551-0611 ext:

132

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Art Teacher

Mr. Salvador Samano

Social Studies

Room:

105

313-551-0611 ext:

112

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Economics Teacher

Mr. Jeremy Schmitzerle

Social Studies

Room:

306

313-551-0611 ext:

105

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Special Ed. Teacher

Ms. Angelena Taylor

Special Education

Room:

200

313-551-0611 ext:

133

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Security & 2025 GLM

Mr. Michael Vazquez

Principal's Office

Room:

GLM Room

313-551-0611 ext:

107

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Math Sub

Mr. Lonnie Williams

Mathematics

Room:

W111

313-551-0611 ext:

136

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

World History Teacher

Mr. Dennet Zeni

Social Studies

Room:

204

313-551-0611 ext:

117

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ESL Paraprofessiona

Ms. Claudia Alvarez

ESL

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Custodian

Mr. Angel Caraballo

Principal's Office

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Radio

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

English 10 & 10 Honors Teacher

Ms. Eva Coleman

English

Room:

202

313-551-0611 ext:

115

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Algebra I Teacher

Mr. Rolando del Corral

Mathematics

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Custodian

Mrs. Norma Echeverria

Principal's Office

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Dean of Students

Ms. Linette Garza

Administration

Room:

GLM Office

313-551-0611 ext:

107

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Custodian

Mrs. Rosario Guerrero

Principal's Office

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Radio

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

ELA Teacher

Ms. Sandra Hernadez-Arias

English

Room:

W113

313-551-0611 ext:

135

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Athletic Director

Mr. Jerrold Jackson

Principal's Office

Room:

Athletic

313-551-0611 ext:

146

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

College Advisor

Mr. Alexander Lopez-Orozco

Principal's Office

Room:

108

313-551-0611 ext:

102

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Special Education Lead

Ms. Angelina Macon

Special Education

Room:

200

313-551-0611 ext:

133

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Act 18 Paraprofessional

Ms. Kelli Matchett-Moore

Special Education

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Rotates

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Custodian

Mrs. Sonia Mercado-Barba

Principal's Office

Room:

Rotates

313-551-0611 ext:

Radio

143-Cortney_Kosmala-Jackson-2073.jpg

Food Service

Ms. Eurelda Muñoz

Principal's Office

Room:

Kitchen

313-551-0611 ext:

132